Map   File
Detached villa for rent in Catral (Alicante)
Catral - REF. 1138

3,294 ft2

5

3
sale: 485,000 €
rent: 1,600 €/month
Description

Villa for rent and sale in Catral (Alicante) with 306 m² of living space on a spacious 1,646 m² plot. The property stands out for its excellent layout, featuring five double bedrooms designed for maximum comfort. Two of these comprise the master suite, equipped with an en-suite bathroom and dressing room, while the other three have high-quality built-in wardrobes and share a full bathroom, ideal for guests. The house offers a large, fully equipped open-plan kitchen with a convenient entrance, and a spacious main living room that brings light and a sense of openness to the daytime area.  Outside, the fully walled plot provides a secure and private environment, with more than enough space to create a large sunny terrace or any other project you wish to undertake.

Features
Sale Price 485,000 €
Price/m² 1,585
Rent Price 1,600 €/month
Constructed area 3,294 ft2
Usable floor space 3,229 ft2
Plot 17,718 ft2
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 3
Furnished Kitchen
Energy Rating In process
Electricity
Water
Location
The address of the property is approximate.
Efficiency scales

Contact us

If you want more information about this property, please fill in the form: